Online competition 2021 "145 years since the April Uprising - the rebels of Perushtitsa"

The final third stage of the Online Competition 2021 for children under 8 on the topic "145 years since the April Uprising - The Rebels of Perushtitsa" ended on May 25.

 Participants:

1. Maria Arabska, 16

2. Magdalena Nikolova, 17

3. Anton Todorov, 8

4. Julia Gevorgyan, 11

5. Yanitsa Haralambieva, 13

6. Preslava Stamenova, 13

7. Kristiania Buzheva, 6 years old

8. Ivayla Petrova, 17

9. Yordan Plamenov, 7 years old.

10. Nikola Donev, 7 years old

11. Magdalena Marcheva, 11

12. Yordan Nalbantov, 9

13. Ivelina Terziyska, 12

14. Ralitsa Tencheva, 10 years old.

15. Irina Pavlova, 16

16. Petar Popov, 17

17. Maria Iskreva, 15

18. Antonia Questage, 15

19. Klavdia Delcheva, 15

20. Alexandra Deleva, 17

21. Nora Davidova, 15

22. Siyana Rasheva, 15

23. Anastasia Aleksieva, 15

24. Alexander Petlev, 15 years old.

25. Zornitsa Boneva, 15

26. Alexander Petkov, 7 years old.

27. Kristina Yordanova, 12

28. Pamela Yordanova, 12

29. Kristian Stoyanchev, 7 years old.

30. Katrin Kravaeva, 8

31. Svilen Penkov, 12

32. Stilyan Stalev, 17

33. Darina Daskalova, 13

34. Kristina Slaveeva, 17

35. Antonia Kamenova, 16

36. Borimir Kyuchukov, 13

37. Victoria Mikhailova, 16

38. Petya Dimitrova, 10

39. Tsvetelina Deneva, 9 years old.

40. Dea Manasieva, 9

41. Petya Markacheva, 9 years old.

42. Bulent Nikolov, 11

43. Alexander Arizanov, 9 years old.

44. Maria Mundeva, 8 years old.

45. Kristina Anatolieva, 17

46. Daria Stavreva, 12

47. Maria Ivanova, 16

48. Natalia Stoynova, 16

49. Elisaveta Dimitrieva, 16

50. Yana Yacheva, 16

51. Marina Drekharova, 16

52. Gergana Krasteva, 16

53. Preslava Damyanova, 16

 

Winners of the "Perushtitsa IM Award":

 

First place - BGN 150 with a diploma - Preslava Damyanova, IX grade

Second place - BGN 100 with a diploma - Kristina Anatolieva, 10th grade

Third place - BGN 50 with a diploma - Stilyan Stalev, 10th grade

 

The national children's drawing competition announced by HM-Perushtitsa was dedicated to the 145th anniversary of the April Uprising and aimed to look at this Great Event through the prism of the unique participation of the town of Perushitsa in it. To our great joy, the works sent from all over the country were not only numerous, but most of them with remarkable qualities. That is why the jury, after much deliberation, decided that the awarded works should be in different genres (portrait, multi-figure composition, landscape) and technique (including digital).

Winner of the Audience Award with a diploma Darina Daskalova, 6th grade from Lyuben Karavelov Primary School, Ruse.

 

The battle was very contested between Darina Danielova Daskalova, 6th grade from Lyuben Karavelov Primary School, Ruse with 662 likes, 94 comments, 78 shares and Alexander Petkov, 1st "a" class from Pencho Slaveykov Primary School with 653 likes, 184 comments , 48 shares

Congratulations and admirations to both of you!

 

 All other participants were sent a Certificate for participation in the competition.